Gents 4-bowl - Sponsored by Constantinou Bros

Year Winner Runner-Up
2017 Tony Downs Martin Hill
2016 Bob Manson Loukas Paraskeva
2015 Jim Preston Terry Ford
2014 George Gray Dave Griffiths
2013 Phil Bowden Loukas Paraskeva
2012 Bob Manson Ben Hebdige
2011 John Woodcock Alan Osborne
2010 Terry Ford Newton Spours
2009 Terry Ford Peter Milligan
2008 Loukas Paraskeva Roy Bosworth
2007 George Walker Martin McMillan

Ladies 4-bowl - Sponsored by Constantinou Bros

Year Winner Runner-Up
2017 Hazel Bagshaw Sheila Bowden
2016 Diane Roberts Sol Robertson
2015 Diane Roberts Dorothy Gibbons
2014 Fran Davis Irene Owen
2013 Gill Ford Dorothy Gibbons
2012 Christine Lacy Linda Ryan
2011 Anna Clarke Irene Owen
2010 Linda Ryan Diane Roberts
2009 Dorothy Gibbons Diane Roberts
2008 Linda Ryan Irene Owen
2007 Linda Ryan Sol Robertson

Gents 2-bowl - Sponsored by Trophy Planet

Year Winner Runner-Up
2017 George Gray Jim Preston
2016 Billy Nicholls John Woodcock
2015 Terry Ford Malcolm Rowe
2014 Loukas Paraskeva Mel Gladwell
2013 Jim Preston Dave Griffiths
2012 Michael Jarvis Terry Ford
2011 Peter Bridger Alastair Colliar
2010 Mike Cooper Terry Honnor
2009 Terry Ford Terry Honnor
2008 Peter Bridger Newton Spours
2007 Mike Cooper Lindsay McMillan

Ladies 2-bowl - Sponsored by Bowls Cyprus

Year Winner Runner-Up
2017 Diane Roberts Linda Ryan
2016 Sheila Bowden Linda Ryan
2015 Sol Robertson Fran Davis
2014 Linda Ryan Fran Davis
2013 Sol Robertson Linda Ryan
2012 Fran Davis Sol Robertson
2011 Sol Robertson Fran Davis
2010 Anna Clarke Christine Lacy
2009 Linda Ryan Dorothy Gibbons
2008 Mieke Meijer Irene Owen
2007 Diane Roberts Linda Ryan

2-bowl Open - Sponsored by Drakes Pride

Year Winner Runner-Up
2017 Phil Bowden Howard Davis
2016 John Woodcock Irene Owen
2015 Alan Osborne Phil Bowden
2014 Ben Hebdige Dorothy Gibbons

 Gents Pairs - Sponsored by F&E 4x4 Service Centre

Year

Winner Runner-Up
2017 Colin Hall & Scott Ferguson George McGill & Allen Harvey
2016 Dave Griffiths & David Girling Ben Hebdige & Malcolm Rowe
2015 John Woodcock & Bob Manson Terry Ford & Mel Gladwell
2014 Mel Gladwell & Terry Ford Keith Stacy & John Woodcock
2013 Mel Gladwell & Terry Ford Keith Stacy & John Woodcock
2012 Dave Webb & George Gray Peter Mulley  & John Gibbons
2011 Ben Hebdige & Pat Ryan John Daws & Ray Henderson
2010 Malcolm Rowe & Loukas Paraskeva Peter Bridger & Geoff Gardner
2009 Roger Humphrey & Alistair Collier Barrie Davies & Rob Archer
2008 Roger Humphrey & Alistair Collier Roger Shire & Geoff Earle
2007 Tom Owen & Martin McMillan Peter Wright & Ian Stephenson

Ladies Pairs - Sponsored by Drakes Pride

Year Winner Runner-Up
2017 Val Nicholls & Gill Ford Jayne Westwood & Elaine Chester
2016 Sol Robertson & Linda Ryan Dorothy Gibbons & Rita Mulhall
2015 Dorothy Gibbons & Rita Mulhall Elaine Chester & Jayne Westwood
2014 Maureen Turner & Beverly Smith Carol McGrath & Babs Austin
2013 Sheila Bowden & Gill Ford Maria Milligan & Jenny Mattox
2012 Sol Robertson & Irene Owen Sarah Mulvanny & Linda Ryan
2011 Sol Robertson & Irene Owen Christine Lacy & Gill Ford
2010 Sol Robertson & Irene Owen Pat Austin & Isobel Davies
2009 Mieke Meijer & Linda Ryan Sarah Mulvanny & Jean Wright
2008 Sol Robertson & Irene Owen Barbara Steele & Efro Tooms
2007 Mieke Meyer & Linda Ryan Christine Lacy & Sandi Cooper

Mixed Pairs - Sponsored by Bowls Cyprus

Year Winner Runner-Up
2017 Mel Gladwell & Gill Ford Babs Austin & Terry Austin
2016 Colin Dodd & Linda Ryan Sol Robertson & Richard Newman
2015 Sheila Bowden & Phil Bowden Lynne Webb & Ray Henderson
2014 Kath Manson & Bob Manson Colin Dodd & Maureen Turner
2013 Colin Dodd & Linda Ryan John Woodcock & Brenda James 
2012 Kath Manson & Bob Manson Sol Robertson & Geoff Gardner
2011 Peter Morgan & Anna Clarke Tom Owen & Irene Owen
2010 Margaret Allen & Ben Hebdige Peter Bridger & Anna Clarke
2009 Christine Lacy & Dave Webb Peter Bridger & Anna Clarke
2008 Peter Bridger & Anna Clarke Newton Spours & Mo Turner
2007 Sheila Wright & Peter Wright John Godden & Anna Clarke

Early Bird Pairs - Sponsored by Bowls Cyprus

Year Winner Runner-Up
2014 Colin Hall & Ron Day Danny Mackenzie & Alan Porter
2013 Mervyn Williams & John Newman Sheila Bowden & Phil Bowden

Gents Triples - Sponsored by Bowls Cyprus

Year Winner Runner-Up
2017 Howard Davis, Tom Owen & Chas Hunt Sid Swan, Ken Taylor & Danny MacKenzie
2016 Howard Davis, Michael Jarvis & Chas Hunt Ray Henderson, Dave Webb & George Gray
2015 Tony Edwards, Dave Griffiths & Glynne Tabreham Ray Henderson, Dave Webb & George Gray
2014 Donald Mackenzie, Ken Taylor & Malcolm Rowe Terry Ford, Mel Gladwell & Phil Bowden
2013 Tony Edwards, Dave Griffiths & Brian Overy Graham Wreatham, Peter Milligan & Jim Preston
2012 Tony Edwards, Dave Griffiths & Brian Overy Peter Bridger, Brian Painter & Martin McMillan
2011 Martin Hill, Malcolm Rowe & Loukas Paraskeva Derek Redfearn, Mick Haylor & George Gray
2010 Newton Spours, Rob Archer & Barrie Davies Mickey Tann, Brian Watson & Jim Campbell
2009 Peter Bridger, Jim Campbell & Alistair Collier John Woodcock, Steve Horrocks & Ray Wilson
2008 Pat Ryan, Geoff Gardiner  & Ben Hebdidge Peter Bridger, Jim Campbell & Lindsay McMillan
2007 Geoff Earle, Peter Wright & Tom Harris Jim Kirk, Huw Bolsdon & Mike Cooper

Ladies Triples - Sponsored by Henselite

Year Winner Runner-Up
2017 Helen Woolley, Chris Bolton & Jayne Westwood Gill Ford, Dorothy Gibbons & Sheila Bowden
2016 Irene Owen, Diane Roberts & Val Mulley Carol McGrath, Val Williamson & Norma Redfearn
2015 Christine Lacy, Ann Chapman & Fran Davis Maria Milligan, Jenny Mattox & Sheila Bowden
2014 Sheila Bowden, Maria Milligan &  Jenny Mattox Christine Lacy, Fran Davis & Gill Ford
2013 Sarah Mulvanny, Sol Robertson & Linda Ryan Christine Lacy, Fran Davis & Gill Ford
2012 Pat Strachan, Maria Milligan &  Jenny Mattox June Archer, Efro Tooms & Glynis Pauley
2011 Christine Lacy, Fran Davis & Gill Ford Sol Robertson, Linda Ryan & Anna Clarke
2010 Eunice Warner, Tina Woodcock & Diane Roberts Gill Ford, Dorothy Gibbons & Norma Redfearn
2009 Myra Overy, Glenda Morgan & Anna Clarke Christine Lacy, Lynn Webb & Sandi Cooper
2008 Sol Robertson, Mieke Meijer & Linda Ryan Eunice Warner, Tina Woodcock & Kitty Colliar

Mixed Triples - Sponsored by Bowls Cyprus

Year Winner Runner-Up
2017 Bob Manson, Kath Manson & John Woodcock Howard Davis, Fran Davis & Chas Hunt
2016 Ray Cutts, Marjorie Healey, Mervyn Williams Sid Swan, Elaine Chester & Paul Chester
2015 John Woodcock, Bob Manson & Kath Manson Terry Ford, Bev Smith & Mel Gladwell
2014 Mel Gladwell, Terry Ford & Gill Ford John Woodcock, Brenda James & Robert Manson
2013 Tony Edwards, Rod Healey & Marjorie Healey June Archer, Malcolm Rowe & Loukas Paraskeva
2012 Loukas Paraskeva, June Archer & Malcolm Rowe Tom Owen, Irene Owen & Linda Ryan
2011 Martin Hill, Isobel Davies & Barrie Davies Marjorie Healey, Fran Davis & Howard Davis
2010 Alan White, Linda Thompson & Brian Eves Mike Jarvis, Danny Walker  & Dave Girling

Handicap Triples - Sponsored by Bowls Cyprus

Year Winner Runner-Up
2017 Dave Woolley, Helen Woolley & Brian Rowlands Jimmy Simpson, Angela Douglas & Iver Douglas
2016 Terry Austin, Babs Austin & George McGill Ray Cutts, Ronnie McCall & Tony Edwards
2015 Christine Lacy, Michael Jarvis & George Gray Peter Mulley, John Newman & Jim Campbell

Gents Rinks - Sponsored by Avalon

Year Winner Runner-Up
2017 Brian Ricklesford, Ben Hebdige, Martin Hill & Malcome Rowe Mel Gladwell, Terry Ford, Dave Webb & George Gray
2016 Howard Davis, Chas Hunt, Michael Jarvis & Ben Hebdige Sid Swan, Danny Mckenzie, Ken Taylor & Loukas Paraskeva
2015 Dave Webb, George Gray, Terry Ford & Mel Gladwell Howard Davis, Colin Dodd, Michael Jarvis & Ray Henderson
2014 Michael Jarvis, Colin Dodd, Ray Henderson & Howard Davis Donald Mackenzie, Ken Taylor, Malcolm Rowe & Loukas Paraskeva
2013 Mel Gladwell, Terry Ford, Dave Webb & George Gray John Woodcock, Barry Smith, Bob Manson & Alastair Colliar
2012 Loukas Paraskeva, Rob Archer, Martin Hill & Malcolm Rowe Geoff Walker, Peter Mulley, Richard Norman & Steve Horrocks
2011 Mel Gladwell, Terry Ford, Dave Webb & George Gray Arthur Markwick, Alex Christal, Brian Watson & Jim Campbell
2010 Mel Gladwell, Dave Webb, Terry Ford & Terry Honnor Mickey Tann, Jim Campbell, Mike Cooper & Alan Harvey
2009 Mike Cooper, Mickey Tann, Dave Webb & Terry Honnor Brian Painter, Alan Piper, Jim Campbell  & Keith Stacey
2008 Loukas Paraskeva, Rob Archer, Roger Moore & George Walker Peter Bridger, Keith Stacey, Lindsay McMillan & Alistair Colliar
2007 John Woodcock, Jim Campbell, Peter Morgan & John Godden Roger Moore, Rob Archer, Newton Spours & George Walker

Ladies Rinks - Sponsored by Bowls Cyprus

Year Winner Runner-Up
2017 Fran Davis, Glynis Pauley, Pat Austin & Linda Ryan Tina Woodcock, Irene Owen, Val Mulley & Diane Roberts
2015 Ann Chapman, Christine Lacy, Fran Davis & Marjorie Healey Jenny Mattocks, Maria Milligan, Sheila Bowden & Myra Overy
2014 Christine Lacy, Marjorie Healey, Fran Davis & Gill Ford Maria Milligan, Norma Redfearn, Sheila Bowden & Maria Mattox
2013 Sarah Mulvanny, Sol Robertson, Irene Owen & Linda Ryan Irene Gray, Sally Gladwell, Jean Wright & Lynn Webb
2012 Christine Lacy, Marjorie Healey, Fran Davis & Gill Ford Dot Gibbons, Eunice Warner, Tina Woodcock & Diane Roberts
2011 Myra Overy,  Lynn Webb, Jean Stirland, & Gill Ford Eunice Warner, Diane Roberts, Tina Woodcock & Kitty Collair
2010 Mieke Meijer, Margaret Allen, Irene Owen & Linda Ryan Norma Redfearn, Mo Haylor, Dorothy Gibbons & Gill Ford
2009 Mieke Meijer, Margaret Allen, Irene Owen & Linda Ryan June Archer, Pat Mack, Sylvia White & Anne Hasney
2008 Catherine Allison, Margaret Harley, Val Williamson &  Sheila Wright Gilly Moore, Pat Austin, Efro Tooms & Mo Turner

Mixed Rinks

Year Winner Runner-Up
2017 Gill Ford, Terry Ford, Mel Gladwell & Dot Gibbons Mo Turner, Elaine Chester Paul Chester & Sid Swan